Victorie Inc. Anointing Oils, Essential Oils, Oil Lamps, Incense

  |  My Account  |  Register  |  View Cart/Check Out  |

 

Ready to Order?

Telephone Orders Call:  1-360-457-5434 

                 Monday-Friday 9 AM - 4 PM (Pacific Standard Time)

 

 
 

Site Map

Sales & Promotions

Classes and Consultations

Retail Store - Create Your Scent

 

Anointing Oils


Anointing Oil Scents A-Z

Anointing Oil Uses

Ministry-Conference Vials

Custom - Special Order

Do It Yourself Kits

Holy Oil - Exodus 30

 

Essential Oils - Vials - Bottles


Biblical Essential Oils

Holy Land Oil Collection

Popular Essential Oils

Rare and Exotic Oils

Floral Enfleurage-Macerations

Health - Wellness Oil Blends

Spiritual Oil Blends

Essential Oil Kits

Beakers, Pipettes, Funnels

Books - About Oils

Bottles - Vials

Carrier Oils - Fixed Oils

 

Create Your Scent


Fragrance and Perfume Oils

 

Bath and Body


Royal Garden Bath & Body

Bath Oils

Bath Salt & Crystals - Holy Land

Body Mist - Massage Lotion

Magnesium Flakes

Natural Perfume

Pain Relief Cream - Cold & Flu

Soap - Castile Body Wash

Touch N Go Aromathérapie

 

Home Fragrance


Fragrance Diffusers

Candles

Linen and Room Spray

Wax Melts-Tarts

 

Incense - Herbs & Resins


Incense Sticks - Cones

Frankincense - Myrrh Gift Bag

Holy Incense

Make Your Own Incense

 

Olive Oil Lamps


Biblical Clay Oil Lamps

Stoneware Lamps

All Styles

Oil Flask - Clay Jars

 

Perfume - Oil Bottles 


Cross Bottle

Glass Bottles - Small

Glass Bottles - Large

Jeweled Filigree Bottles 

Kingdom Jewels Collection

Metal Designs

Myrtle Wood

Royal Jewel Collection

Perfume Vials - Empty

All Styles

 

Perfume - Aroma Jewelry 


Necklaces

Earrings

Pendant Charms

 


Clearance Sale


 

 

 
 
   

 

Natural Carrier/Fixed Oils

For Perfumes, Anointing Oil, Soap, Massage Oil and More

Fractionated Coconut Oil, Castor Oil, Olive, Mustard Seed, Pomegranate Seed Oil, Almond


 

Holy Land Extra Virgin Olive Oil 

 

 

Scientific Name:  Olea europaea

Country:  Israel

Method of Extraction:  Cold Pressed

Shelf Life:  1 Year+ If Stored Properly

 

 8 oz. $18.95    16 oz. $32.95   

 

This is fresh extra virgin olive oil imported from Israel.  Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still allows normal functions of the skin (such as sweating, shedding of dead skin and releasing sebum) to take place. Olive oil is mentioned throughout the Bible and was used for anointing oils, olive oil lamps, salves, ointments and perfumes.

 

Applications:

Anointing Oil, Massage, Soap, Lotions, Skin Care, Food, etc.

 


 

Pomegranate Seed Oil Extra Virgin ~ Cold Pressed 

  

 

Scientific Name:   Punica granatum

Method of Extraction:  Cold Pressed

Shelf Life:  9-12 Months

 

1 oz.  $10.00     

 

The benefits of pomegranate seed oil used in skin care products is amazing.  You only need to use a small amount of this oil in your formula.  Typically .5-1%.    Pomegranate Seed Oil has a soft aroma of pomegranates.

 

Applications:

Anointing Oil

Soap Making - Can be used with most formulas.

Skin Care

 


 

Fractionated Coconut Oil          

 

 

Scientific Name:  Cocos nucifera

Method of Extraction:  Vacuum Distilled Coconut Oil

Shelf Life:  Very stable and last for many years.

 

| 4 oz. $8.25 | 8 oz. $13.00 |  

 

 

Applications: 

Perfumes - Works great!

Massage oil - Will not stain sheets.

Skin Care - Soothes, helps with stretch marks.

Food - Popcorn, frying.

Soap Making - Can be used with most formulas.

Hair Care - Use for oily hair.

 


 

Jojoba Oil - Golden (Organic)          

 

 

Scientific Name:  Simmondsia Chinensis

Country:  Israel

Method of Extraction:  Cold Pressed

Shelf Life:  Very stable and last for many years.

 

4 oz. $14.00     8 oz. $25.00  

 

 

 

Applications: 

Perfumes - Works great!

Massage oil

Skin Care

Soap Making - Can be used with most formulas.

Hair Care

 


 

Sweet Almond Oil

 

 

Scientific Name:  Prunis dulcis

Method of Extraction:  Expeller pressed

Shelf Life:  6-12 Months

 

| 8 oz. 10.00 |  16 oz. $17.00 | 

 

 

 

Sweet Almond oil is processed from pure almond nuts.  It is a light weight oil that is easily absorbed into the skin.  Great for softening the skin and hair.  If you add an antioxidant the shelf life can be extended.  The oil has a faint almond type of of aroma.

 

Applications: 

Anointing Oil - Works well.

Massage oil - Easy to work with as a massage oil.

Skin Care - Soothing for inflamed skin conditions.

Hair Care - Used in shampoos and conditions. 

 


 

Mustard Seed - Abyssinian Seed Oil

 

 

Scientific Name:  Brassica nigra var. Abyssinica

Method of Extraction:  Pressed/Refined Oil

Shelf Life:  Very Stable

 

| 4 oz. $8.00 |  16 oz. $25.00 |   

 

 

Our Mustard Seed - Abyssinian Oil is a new, natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. Due to its unique chemical structure it is highly resistant to oxidation and has a long shelf life of 18-24 months.   It is also a non-GMO plant oil, biodegradable, and non-toxic.  This oil is very nice!

 

Applications:

Anointing Oil

Perfumes - Works very well.

Massage Oil - Light, non-greasy feel

Soap Making - Can be used with most formulas.

Skin Care - Light, non-greasy feel. Absorbs quickly.

 


 

Castor Oil

 

 

Scientific Name:  Ricinus communis L.

Method of Extraction:  Expeller Pressed/Filtered

Shelf Life:  2 Years

 

| 1 oz. $5.00 |  

 

 

Castor oil is soothing and lubricating.  It is a thicker oil that acts a humectant (draws moisture to the skin).  It works best when combined with other oils in low percentages. The gourd mentioned in Johan 4:6-7 is thought to be a Castor Bean plant.

 

Applications:

Anointing Oil Balm

Soap Making - Adds lather and moisturizing properties.

Skin  - Great skin emollient.

 


 

Anointing Oil Balm Base (Unscented)

 

Just melt and pour.   Essential oils or fragrance oils at a can be added. 

 

Simply melt in a stainless steel container on low heat or in a pyrex bowl in the microwave.  Add fragrance after the balm base is melted, stir, and pour into containers.

 

Ingredients:  Ricinus communis (castor oil ), Cocos nucifera (coconut oil), apis mellifera (beeswax), Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba oil), Olea europaea (olive oil).

 

Did you know that the Jojoba shrub grows in Israel?

 

Need containers?  Check out our new selection here.   Want a kit?  click here.

 

| 2 oz.  $6.00 |  4 oz. $12.00  |  

 

Larger quantities available upon request.

 

 

 
 

 

Victorie Inc. © 2001 - 2014

Port Angeles, WA  USA

 

Questions? Email Us

contact@victorie-inc.us

Mail Order Form

 

Contact Us

About Us

Privacy Policy

Returns

Shipping Policy

 

 

  Wholesale

  Free Contest

  Link Directory

  Newsletters

 • Statement of Faith

 

Victorie Inc, Aromatherapy, Port Angeles, WA

Find us on Facebook!  Follow VictorieInc on Twitter

 

 

Neu Becalm'd

Depression, ADHD,   Stress,

Anxiety, PTSD, Anger

Anointing Oil Secrets

Custom Anointing Oils

Simple & Easy

Natural Perfumes

Designed by

Rochelle Boleyn

Ultimate Body Applicator

Lose inches, Fat, Weight, Cellulite,

Stretch Marks, Get Healthy!

 Touch N Go Aroma Thérapie